top of page

OUR 2023 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Specialty Shows were amazing! Thank you to the judges; to the exhibitors that entered their beautiful cavaliers in our shows; and thank you to our trophy sponsors!

Trophy sponsors

Best in Show Friday 

Best in Show Saturday

Best Opposite Sex Friday

Best Opposite Sex Saturday

Best of Winners Friday

Best of Winners Saturday

Best Bred by Exhibitor Friday

Best Bred by Exhibitor Saturday

Winners Dog Friday

Reserve Winners Dog Friday

Winners Bitch Friday 

Reserve Winners Bitch Friday

Winners Dog Saturday

Reserve Winners Dog Saturday

Winners Bitch Saturday

Reserve Winners Bitch Saturday

Open Dogs Friday

Open Dogs Saturday

Open Bitches Friday

Open Bitches Saturday

Dogs 6-9 Friday

Dogs 6-9 Saturday

Dogs 12-18 Saturday

Bitches 6-9 Friday

Bitches 6-9 Saturday

Best Veteran Friday

Best Veteran Saturday

Best Puppy in Show Friday 

Best Puppy in Show Saturday

Best Junior Saturday

Best Owner-Handled Friday

Best Owner-Handled Saturday

Susan Shidler of SevenWoods Cavaliers

Susan Shidler of SevenWoods Cavaliers

In memory of CKCS KC Morris

Dian Albright of DiMari Cavaliers

Dian Albright of DiMari Cavaliers

Susan Shidler of SevenWoods Cavaliers

Julianne Milosevic of Wymns Cavaliers

Julianne Milosevic of Wymns Cavaliers

In memory of Spice Rack Beau Tanner

In memory of Cody and Gibby

Kelly Collins of Spice Rack Cavaliers

In honor of Rhapsody Minnie Mouse Haggerty

Bev Hofschulte of Madee Cavaliers

In memory of Lola and Lucy

Congratulations from Cavaliers of Fairhaven

In honor of Fairhaven's Darling Cozette Haggerty

In honor of ACKCS Rescue Trust dog Micah

Joan Paula Hoff

In honor of my lovey four Cavalier nieces

Joan Paula Hoff

Dian Albright of DiMari Cavaliers

Joan Paula Hoff

Joan Paula Hoff

Dian Albright of DiMari Cavaliers

Dian Albright of DiMari Cavaliers

Jane Conrow

Jane Conrow

In memory of Sweetgold Rainmaker

Shelly Fields of Rhapsody Cavaliers

In honor or Kolaci Roses are Red

In honor of GCH Rockcreek Girls Chase Boys

In honor of Rockcreek Bailey Jean

Specialty show winners

SWEEPSTAKES – FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24th (under Judge Penny Freberg)

PUPPY:

BSS: (22) SALTAYRE MINNIE MOUSE (Owner: Audrey Rogers)

OSS: (25) CASTLE DANGER DIVING GIFT (Owner: Cathy and Ken Williams, Jay Livesay and Brent Strege)

VETERAN:

BSS: (66) CH PARLETT PINKY PROMISE (Owner: Benjamin & Brittani Williams)

OSS: (19) GCH DULANEY SPARKLING SUNSHINE (Owner: Gary Kilbourn)

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24th (under Judge Ted Rogerson):

Best of Breed: (51) CH MAYFIELD CALL TO GLORY (Owner: Kelley Parker, Timothy Parker, Marilyn Mayfield)

Best of Winners: (43) EMBEE CANTATA ISLAND MISCHIEF AT PAIRADOCS (Owner: Dr. Amy Cromer and Mary Elizabeth Squirrell)

Best of Opposite Sex: (70) GCHB CH CHATSWORTH SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT (Owner: Brittany Chambers)

Winners Dog: (43) EMBREE CANTATA ISLAND MISCHIEF AT PAIRADOCS (Owner: Dr. Amy Cromer and Mary Beth Squirrell)

Reserve Winners Dog: (53) DEL SOL MAGIC MOMENT (Owner: John D. Macrae)

Select Dog: (47) GCH NIGHTHAWK'S GREAT EXPECTATIONS (Owner: Ellen Dirks)

Winners Bitch: (74) DEL SOL GOLD DIGGER (Owner Mary McHenry and John Macrae)

Reserve Winners Bitch: (44) KOLACI BLUE BONNETS (Owner: Kim Legerretta and Sue Gray)

Select Bitch: (20) GCH CH CAILLOUX FIRE DANCER CA BCAT (Owner: Mia Lawson)

Best Puppy: (48) SHEEBA KEEP THIS FIRE BURNING (Owner: Suzanne Robinson, Karin Ostmann, Danna Robinson Saathoff)

Best Bred-By-Exhibitor: (44) KOLACI BLUE BONNETS (Owner: Kim Legerretta and Sue Gray)

Best Veteran: (20) GCH CH CAILLOUX FIRE DANCER CA BCAT (Owner: Mia Lawson)

Best Owner-Handled: (33) GCH KOLACI CLIMBING THE EVEREST (Owner: Kim Legerretta and Sue Gray)

AWARDS OF MERIT:

(33) GCH KOLACI CLIMBING THE EVEREST (Owner: Kim Legerretta and Sue Gray)

(39) SHEEBA MOJO RISING (Owner: Karin Ostmann)

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25th (under Judge Charlie Fippin):

Best of Breed: (18) GCH CH ONTHEMARK WHOOPSIE DAISY (Owner: Joanne Chan and Paul Mitchell)

Best of Winners: (37) SHEEBA SIRIUS BLACK (Owner: Karin Ostmann)

Best of Opposite Sex: (21) CH WOFTAM LETS GET IT ON WITH COURTLORE AT TORLUNDY (Owner: Patricia Kanan and Cindy Huggins)

Winners Dog: (37) SHEEBA SIRIUS BLACK (Owner: Karin Ostmann)

Reserve Winners Dog: (43) EMBREE CANTATA ISLAND MISCHIEF AT PAIRADOCS (Owner: Dr. Amy Cromer and Mary Beth Squirrell)

Select Dog: (39) CH SHEEBA MOJO RISING (Owner: Karin Ostmann)

Winners Bitch: (78) LA REINA's LILIBET (Owner: Jennifer Roberts-Espinosa)

Reserve Winners Bitch: (22) SALTAYRE MINNIE MOUSE (Owner: Audrey Rogers)

Select Bitch: (70) GCHB CH CHATSWORTH SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT (Owner: Brittany Chambers)

Best Puppy: (15) SPICE RACK BLUEBERRY (Owner: Kelly Collins, DVM)

Best Bred-By-Exhibitor: (48) SHEEBA KEEP THIS FIRE BURNING (Owner: Suzanne Robinson, Karin Ostmann, Danna Robinson Saathoff)

Best Veteran: (66) CH PARLETT PINKY PROMISE (Owner: Benjamin & Brittani Williams)

Best Owner-Handled: (66) CH PARLETT PINKY PROMISE (Owner: Benjamin & Brittani Williams)

AWARDS OF MERIT:

(66) CH PARLETT PINKY PROMISE (Owner: Benjamin & Brittani Williams)

(24) CH MADEE HEEUVA RIDE (Owner: Bev Hofschulte)

(49) CH RHAPSODY NORMAN LESTER (Owner: Brian Lester & Shelly Fields)

(72) GCH CH TINTAGEL DE LOS URSIDOS KODIAK (Owner: Benjamin & Brittani Williams)

bottom of page